Privacy Notice takes your privacy seriously. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy.

NOTICE: Click here for important information about safe surfing from the Federal Trade Commission.

What This Privacy Policy Covers

  • This policy covers how treats personal information that collects and receives, including information related to your past use of products and services. Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available.
  • This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that does not own or control, or to people that does not employ or manage.

Information Collection and Use


  • collects personal information when you register with, when you order products or services, when you visit pages, and when you enter promotions or sweepstakes. may combine information about you that we have with information we obtain from business partners or other companies.
  • When you register we ask for information such as your name, address, email address, phone number and birth date. Once you register with and sign in to our services, you are not anonymous to us.
  • collects information about your transactions with us.
  • automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, cookie information, and the page you request.
  • uses information for the following general purposes: to customize the advertising and content you see, fulfill your requests for products and services, improve our services, contact you, conduct research, and provide anonymous reporting for internal and external clients.


  •, in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) of 1998, provides notice to parents of children under 13 that this site is not designed to do business with children.
  • In order to do business on this site you must hold a valid credit card. Based on this assumption, we do not anticipate requiring any of the limitations to Account Creation information provided as being provided by a child. We are aware that, unfortunately, a child may create an account and provide their information. However, since we do not share that information, the information stays on our servers only. If a parent has found that a child has created an account, they can contact us via our Contact Us page and request that the account be removed from the system. After we verify that the account was created by a child, the account will be deactivated.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

  • does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:
    • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help communicate with you about offers from and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
    • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
    • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
    • We transfer information about you if is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.


  • may set and access cookies on your computer.
  • lets other companies that show advertisements on some of our pages set and access their cookies on your computer. Other companies' use of their cookies is subject to their own privacy policies, not this one. Advertisers or other companies do not have access to's cookies.

Your Ability to Edit and Delete Your Account Information and Preferences


  • You can edit your Account Information at any time.
  • We reserve the right to send you certain communications relating to, such as service announcements, administrative messages and the Newsletter, that are considered part of your account, without offering you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving them.
  • You can delete your account by contacting us.

Confidentiality and Security

  • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
  • We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect personal information about you.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

  • may update this policy. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account or by placing a prominent notice on our site.

Questions and Suggestions

  • If you have questions or suggestions, please complete a feedback form or you can contact us at (765) 449-0672.
Quick Find
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
0 items